Round 1 Schedule

Game

Time

Format

Hole Teams Teams
1 Weds 09.00 Alpha 1 USA 1 v GBR 1 USA 2 v GBR 2
2 USA 3 & 5 v GBR 3 & 5
3 USA 4 & 6 v GBR 4 & 6
5 FIN 1 v FRA 1 FIN 2 v FRA 2
6 FIN 3 & 5 v FRA 3 & 5
7 FIN 4 & 6 v FRA 4 & 6
10 NZL 1 v SVK 1 NZL 2 v SVK 2
11 NZL 3 & 5 v SVK 3 & 5
12 NZL 4 & 6 v SVK 4 & 6
13

CAN 1 v EST 1

CAN 2 v EST 2

14

CAN 3 & 5 v EST 3 & 5

15

CAN 4 & 6 v EST 4 & 6

16 CZE 1 v CRO 1 CZE 2 v CRO 2
17 CZE 3 & 5 v CRO 3 & 5
18 CZE 4 & 6 v CRO 4 & 6
2 Weds 11.00 Beta 1 NZL 3 v CRO 3 NZL 4 v CRO 4
2 NZL 1 & 5 v CRO 1 & 5
3 NZL 2 & 6 v CRO 2 & 6
4 GBR 3 v EST 3 GBR 4 v EST 4
5 GBR 1 & 5 v EST 1 & 5
6 GBR 2 & 6 v EST 2 & 6
7 SVK 3 v FRA 3 SVK 4 v FRA 4
8 SVK 1 & 5 v FRA 1 & 5
9 SVK 2 & 6 v FRA 2 & 6
10 FIN 3 v USA 3 Fin 4 v USA 4
11 FIN 1 & 5 v USA 1 & 5
12 FIN 2 & 6 v USA 2 & 6
16 CAN 3 v CZE 3 CAN 4 v CZE 4
17 CAN 1 & 5 v CZE 1 & 5
18 CAN 2 & 6 v CZE 2 & 6

Game

Time

Format

Hole Teams Teams
3 Weds 14.00 Gamma 1 CAN 5 v SVK 5 CAN 6 v SVK 6
2 CAN 1 & 3 v SVK 1 & 3
3 CAN 2 & 4 v SVK 2 & 4
4 NZL 5 v CZE 5 NZL 6 v CZE 6
5 NZL 1 & 3 v CZE 1 & 3
6 NZL 2 & 4 v CZE 2 & 4
7 USA 5 v CRO 5 USA 6 v CRO 6
8 USA 1 & 3 v CRO 1 & 3
9 USA 2 & 4 v CRO 2 & 4
10 FIN 5 v GBR 5 FIN 6 v GBR 6
11 FIN 1 & 3 v GBR 1 & 3
12 FIN 2 & 4 v GBR 2 & 4
16 FRA 5 v EST 5 FRA 6 EST 6
17 FRA 1 & 3 v EST 1 & 3
18 FRA 2 & 4 v EST 2 & 4
4 Weds 16.00 Delta 1 FIN 1 v CRO 1 FIN 4 v CRO 4
2 FIN 2 & 5 v CRO 2 & 5
3 FIN 3 & 6 v CRO 3 & 6
5 USA 1 v EST 1 USA 4 v EST 4
6 USA 2 & 5 v EST 2 & 5
7 USA 3 & 6 v EST 3 & 6
10 CAN 1 v NZL 1 CAN 4 v NZL 4
11 CAN 2 & 5 v NZL 2 & 5
12 CAN 3 & 6 v NZL 3 & 6
13 CZE 1 v FRA 1 CZE 4 v FRA 4
14 CZE 2 & 5 v FRA 2 & 5
15 CZE 3 & 6 v FRA 3 & 6
16 GBR 1 v SVK 1 GBR 4 v SVK 4
17 GBR 2 & 5 v SVK 2 & 5
18 GBR 3 & 6 v SVK 3 & 6

Game

Time

Format

Hole Teams Teams
5 Thurs 09.00 Epsilon 1 CAN 2 v FRA 2 CAN 5 v FRA 5
2 CAN 1 & 6 v FRA 1 & 6
3 CAN 3 & 4 v FRA 3 & 4
4 FIN 2 v SVK 2 FIN 5 v SVK 5
5 FIN 1 & 6 v SVK 1 & 6
6 FIN 3 & 4 v SVK 3 & 4
7 NZL 2 v GBR 2 NZL 5 v GBR 5
8 NZL 1 & 6 v GBR 1 & 6
9 NZL 3 & 4 v GBR 3 & 4
10 USA 2 v CZE 2 USA 5 v CZE 5
11 USA 1 & 6 v CZE 1 & 6
12 USA 3 & 4 v CZE 3 & 4
16 EST 2 v CRO 2 EST 5 v CRO 5
17 EST 1& 6 v CRO 1 & 6
18 EST 3 & 4 v CRO 3 & 4
6 Thurs 11.00 Zeta 1 CAN 3 v USA 3 CAN 6 v USA 6
2 CAN 1 & 2 v USA 1 & 2
3 CAN 4 & 5 v USA 4 & 5
4 CZE 3 v EST 3 CZE 6 v EST 6
5 CZE 1 & 2 v EST 1 & 2
6 CZE 4 & 5 v EST 4 & 5
7 GBR 3 v FRA 3 GBR 6 v FRA 6
8 GBR 1 & 2 v FRA 1 & 2
9 GBR 4 & 5 v FRA 4 & 5
10 FIN 3 v NZL 3 FIN 6 v NZL 6
11 FIN 1 & 2 v NZL 1 & 2
12 FIN 4 & 5 v NZL 4 & 5
16 SVK 3 v CRO 3 SVK 6 v CRO 6
17 SVK 1 & 2 v CRO 1 & 2
18 SVK 4 & 5 v CRO 4 & 5

Game

Time

Format

Hole Teams Teams
7 Thurs 14.00 Eta 1 CZE 2 v GBR 2 CZE 4 v GBR 4
2 CZE 1 & 3 v GBR 1 & 3
3 CZE 5 & 6 v GBR 5 & 6
5 USA 2 v SVK 2 USA 4 v SVK 4
6 USA 1 & 3 v SVK 1 & 3
7 USA 5 & 6 v SVK 5 & 6
10 NZL 2 v FRA 2 NZL 4 v FRA 4
11 NZL 1 & 3 v FRA 1 & 3
12 NZL 5 & 6 v FRA 5 & 6
13 FIN 2 v EST 2 FIN 4 v EST 4
14 FIN 1 & 3 v EST 1 & 3
15 FIN 5 & 6 v EST 5 & 6
16 CAN 2 v CRO 2 CAN 4 v CRO 4
17 CAN 1 & 3 v CRO 1 & 3
18 CAN 5 & 6 v CRO 5 & 6
8 Thurs 16.00 Theta 1 FIN 1 v CZE 1 FIN 6 v CZE 6
2 FIN 2 & 3 v CZE 2 & 3
3 FIN 4 & 5 v CZE 4 & 5
5 NZL 1 v USA 1 NZL 6 v USA 6
6 NZL 2 & 3 v USA 2 & 3
7 NZL 4 & 5 v USA 4 & 5
10 CAN 1 v GBR 1 CAN 6 v GBR 6
11 CAN 2 & 3 v GBR 2 & 3
12 CAN 4 & 5 v GBR 4 & 5
13 SVK 1 v EST 1 SVK 6 v EST 6
14 SVK 2 & 3 v EST 2 & 3
15 SVK 4 & 5 v EST 4 & 5
16 FRA 1 v CRO 1 FRA 6 v CRO 6
17 FRA 2 & 3 v CRO 2 & 3
18 FRA 4 & 5 v CRO 4 & 5

Game

Time

Format

Hole Teams Teams
9 Friday 09.00 Iota 1 CAN 3 v FIN 3 CAN 5 v FIN 5
2 CAN 1 & 4 v FIN 1 & 4
3 CAN 2 & 6 v FIN 2 & 6
4 CZE 3 v SVK 3 CZE 5 v SVK 5
5 CZE 1 & 4 v SVK 1 & 4
6 CZE 2 & 6 v SVK 2 & 6
7 GBR 3 v CRO 3 GBR 5 v CRO 5
8 GBR 1 & 4 v CRO 1 & 4
9 GBR 2 & 6 v CRO 2 & 6
10 USA 3 v FRA 3 USA 5 v FRA 5
11 USA 1 & 4 v FRA 1 & 4
12 USA 2 & 6 v FRA 2 & 6
16 NZL 3 v EST 3 NZL 5 v EST 5
17 NZL 1 & 4 v EST 1 & 4
18 NZL 2 & 6 v EST 2 & 6